Simba 3.2vsDeepgram Flux

Simba 3.2 leads the overall Podium Score by 1.3 points (87.8 vs 86.5).Category wins: Simba 3.2 5 — 2 Deepgram Flux.Deepgram Flux is the cheaper pick ($0.015/M vs $10/M per 1M output tokens). Deepgram Flux is faster (260 t/s vs 62 t/s).

Simba 3.2Drag slider or hover to compareDeepgram Flux
Deepgram Flux
86.5
Coding: 0.0 · Speed: 260 t/s
Output Price: $0.015/M
Simba 3.2
87.8
Coding: 62.0 · Speed: 62 t/s
Output Price: $10/M
Quick VerdictAggregated 2026 Benchmark Analysis

Simba 3.2 is rated higher overall with a Podium Score of 87.8 (vs 86.5 for Deepgram Flux). In head-to-head domain evaluations, Simba 3.2 outperforms in 5 of 7 benchmark categories.

Coding & Engineering
Simba 3.2 (62.0)
Inference Speed
Deepgram Flux (260 t/s)
Cost Efficiency
Deepgram Flux ($0.015/M)
API Price / 1M (in · out)
Simba 3.2 $2/M · $10/M — Deepgram Flux $0.007/M · $0.015/M

Choose Simba 3.2 for complex reasoning and analysis, and Deepgram Flux for vision and multimodal apps.

MetricSimba 3.2Deepgram Flux
Podium Score87.8 ▲86.5
Arena Elo1400 ▲1380
Intelligence Index62.086.0 ▲
Coding62.0 ▲0.0
Math84.0 ▲0.0
Reasoning88.0 ▲25.0
Agentic70.072.0 ▲
Knowledge50.0 ▲45.0
Multimodal55.092.5 ▲
Long-context75.0 ▲45.0
Output speed62 t/s260 t/s ▲
Output price$10/M$0.015/M ▲
Context window262K ▲64K
Scores aggregated from five independent leaderboards. See Methodology. More head-to-heads: Simba 3.2 vs Claude Mythos · Simba 3.2 vs Claude 5.5 Sonnet · Simba 3.2 vs Kimi K3.1 Pro · Simba 3.2 vs Eleven Multilingual v3
0 / 4